Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2017 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calendar 2017 (correct at June 2017)

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2017 (correct at September 2017)

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
3 December Stonehaven Santa's Elves Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
25/26 November North District Age Group Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet     Events File
18 Nov Upper Deeside Challenge Meet Info       Events File
11 Nov Buckie Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
11 Nov Alford Otters 100 Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet     Events File
4/5 November North District Open Championships Meet Info Summary Sheet Prize Structure   Events File
29 October Aberdeen ASC Nifty Fifties + Meet Info       Events File
28 October Deveron Mini Meet Info       Events File
14/15 October Garioch 200 Meet Meet Info       Events File
7/8 October North District Distance Meet Meet Info   Programme Results Rank File
1 October Aberdeen Dolphin Graded Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
30 September Forres Bluefins Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
17 September SAS Time Trial       Results Rank File
16/17 Sept Thurso Swim Meet 2017 Meet Info     Results Rank File
16 Sept Westhill Minnows Meet Info     Results Rank File
10 Sept Cults Otters ASC Challenge  Trophy Meet Info       Rank File
2 Sept Bridge of Don September Splash Meet Info Summary Sheet   S1 S2 Rank File
19 August North District Masters 2017   CANCELLED  
22 July North District Open Water 2017 Meet Info        
24/25 June North District Development Meet Revised Summary Sheet Programme Results Rank File
18 June UDASC Graded Junior Challenge Meet Meet Info     S1 S2 Rank File
11 June Dyce Hunting and SDS Performance Meet Info     Results Rank File
10 June Nairn District IM Challenge Meet Info (r)     Results Rank File
3 June Peterhead Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
27/28 May North District Time Trials Meet Info Participant Info Programme Results Rank File
20 May Elgin Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
14 May Aberdeen Dolphins Novice Meet Info Results Rank File
13 May Ythan Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
6/7 May Westhill Invitational Meet Info     Results Rank File
6 May Thurso Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
29/30 April University of Aberdeen Long Course Meet Info   Web Results Results  Rank File
29 April Inverness Graded Meet Meet Info     Entry File
23 April Alford Otters 5th 200 Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
22 April Bridge of Don Spring Time Banded Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
15/16 April Buckie Age Groups Meet Info     Results Rank File
25 March Dyce Mini Meet Meet Info     S1 S2 Rank File
19 March Shetland Sprints       Results Rank File
18 March Deveron Sprints Meet Info     Results Rank File
11/12 March Forres 2 Day Meet Meet Info       Entry File
4/5 March North District Age Group Champs 2 Meet Info   Draft Programme Results Rank File
26  February Cults Otters Novice Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
18  February Peterhead Graded Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
12  February Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
11/12 February Elgin Spring Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
4/5 February North District Age Group Champs 1 Meet Info   Draft Programme Results Rank File
21/22 January Garioch Mix Up Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
14/15 January SAS Junior Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used