Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2017 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calendar 2017 (correct at 31/01/17)

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2016

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2017 (correct at 31/03/17)

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
2 Sept Bridge of Don September Splash Meet Info Summary Sheet     Entry File
24/25 June North District Development Meet Revised Summary Sheet Entry File
18 June UDASC Graded Junior Challenge Meet Meet Info       Entry File
11 June Dyce Hunting and SDS Performance Meet Info     Entry File
10 June Nairn District IM Challenge Meet Info (r)     Entry File
3 June Peterhead Mini Meet Meet Info     See Meet Info
27/28 May North District Time Trials Meet Info (r) Summary Sheet Entry File
20 May Elgin Mini Meet Meet Info     Entry File
14 May Aberdeen Dolphins Novice Meet Info     Entry File
13 May Ythan Meet Meet Info     Entry File
6/7 May Westhill Invitational Meet Info     Entry File
29/30 April University of Aberdeen Long Course Meet Info   Web Results Results  Rank File
29 April Inverness Graded Meet Meet Info     Entry File
23 April Alford Otters 5th 200 Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet     Entry File
22 April Bridge of Don Spring Time Banded Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
15/16 April Buckie Age Groups Meet Info     Results Rank File
25 March Dyce Mini Meet Meet Info     S1 S2 Rank File
19 March Shetland Sprints       Results Rank File
18 March Deveron Sprints Meet Info     Results Rank File
11/12 March Forres 2 Day Meet Meet Info       Entry File
4/5 March North District Age Group Champs 2 Meet Info   Draft Programme Results Rank File
26  February Cults Otters Novice Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
18  February Peterhead Graded Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
12  February Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
11/12 February Elgin Spring Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
4/5 February North District Age Group Champs 1 Meet Info   Draft Programme Results Rank File
21/22 January Garioch Mix Up Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
14/15 January SAS Junior Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used