Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2018 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calendar 2018 (correct at May 2018)

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2018 (correct at June 2018)

NOTES FOR MEET ENTRY SECRETARIES                                                         IMPORTANT NOTES FOR RANKING FILES FOR CLUBS ENTERING MEETS

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
17 November Upper Deeside Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
11 November Aberdeen ASC Nifty Fifties + Meet Info       To follow
13/14 October Garioch Annual 200 Meet Meet Info       Events File
8 September Bridge of Don September Splash Meet Info Summary Sheet     Events File
23/24 June North District Development Meet Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme   Events File
17 June Upper Deeside Junior Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
10 June Dyce LC Graded & Open Sprint (Hunting) Meet Info     Results Rank File
9 June Nairn IM Challenge Meet Info     Results Rank File
2 June Peterhead Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
26/27 May North District Long Course Time Trials Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results Rank File
19 May Elgin Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
12 May Ythan Annual Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
5/6 May 2018 Westhill Invitational Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
28/29 April University of Aberdeen International Open Meet Info     Results
Web Results
Rank File
22 April Alford Otters 200 Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
21 April Inverness Graded Meet Meet Info       Events File
21 April Bridge of Don Spring Time Banded Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
14/15 April Buckie Annual Age Group Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
24 March Dyce Mini Meet - UPDATED MEET INFO Meet Info     Results Rank File
17/18 March Elgin Spring Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
11 March A9 Partnership Shetland Sprint Champs       Results Rank File
10 March  Deveron Sprints Meet Info     Results Rank File
3/4 March Forres Bluefins Two Day Meet Meet Info       Events File
25 February Cults Otters Novice Gala Meet Info Results Rank File
17/18 February North District Age Group Champs 2 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results
Web Results
Rank File
11 February Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
10 February Peterhead Graded Age Group Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
3/4 February North District Age Group Champs 1 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results
Web Results
Rank File
20/21 January Garioch Annual Mix Up Meet Meet Info       Events File
6/7 January SAS New Year Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used