Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

blah blah blah...

Swimming

Calendar

Information about the calendar will be published when it becomes available and the latest calendar will be published in the sidebar.

Enquiries should be addressed to the Swimming Convenor.

Licensing

Information about licensing is available in Scottish and District Swimming Regulations.

Meet Date Applications and Calendar Planning

Information and forms are available in the sidebar. 

Applications for licences

Applications for licences should be made to the Licensing Officer.

Licence application forms (available in the sidebar) can be emailed and cheques should be sent to:

Linda Herbert North District Licensing Officer 21 Kinmundy Gardens Peterhead  Aberdeen AB42 2HW

Awards and Trophies

Information about Award and Trophy winners will be made available on this page as and when it becomes available.

Regulations

North District Regulations can be found in the handbook.

For Scottish Swimming Regulations check the Scottish Swimming website.

Swimming Committee
Swimming Convenor Lynn Alderton 07732 718086 lynnalderton@hotmail.com
Swim Com Member - Licensing Officer Linda Herbert 07791 988024 lindaherbert4@tiscali.co.uk
Swim Com Member - Coaches Forum Alison Low 07967 199276 alisonjlow@btinternet.com
Swim Com Member Sean Dawson 07961 751652 sdawson14@hotmail.com
Swim Com Member Alan Thomson 07980 922076 a.j.a.t@btinternet.com
Swim Com Member Kevin Paterson 01224 706404 kpaterson474@gmail.com
Swim Com Member Sandra Middleton 07966 405182 sandra@the-middletons.co.uk
Swim Com Co-optee Steve Robertson 07515 355891 northsto@gmail.com
Swim Com Co-optee Louise Harrison 07787 180963 covenanters@aol.com
Swim Com Co-optee Claire Sutherland   clairebearsutherland@hotmail.co.uk
Swim Com Co-optee - Records Sec Anne Hendry 01569 764884 bhendry@btinternet.com
President Durno Jessiman 07808 897168 carnethy6@hotmail.com
Secretary Gillian Bowie 07500 763852 sasanorthsecretary@gmail.com
Vice President Helen Smith 01467 651813 ndswimcon@gmail.com
Treasurer David Downie 01224 724752 sasanorthtreasurer@hotmail.co.uk
Past President Keith Thomson 07961 726385 keith.julie.jessica@btinternet.com